The coloring power of nature
Botanic Color is a revolutionary solution, able to elevate your salon to new levels of excellence. This innovative product is not just a coloring, but an experience, a ritual that celebrates the ideal natural beauty to meet the expectations of your most demanding customers.
Choosing Botanic Color means choosing natural beauty, eco-sustainability and customer satisfaction.
A Natural Revolution for your Salon
Botanic Color represents the perfect synergy between nature and science. Its formula, with a percentage between 96 and 98% from natural ingredients, allows you to offer your customers a semi-permanent coloring that respects the health of the hair and the environment. The range includes 12 shades and 1 neutral tone, which can be mixed together to create an infinity of customized looks.
Botanic Color can be used to polish natural hair, to revive or change the shade of natural color, to replenish or vary the color of previously treated hair. It is the ideal choice to keep your customers’ hair at its best, whenever they wish.
New and safer size
Botanic Color is available in single dose 40g size, a format designed to minimize the risk of product contamination and ensures a safe and always performing product to your customers. The process of research and scientific innovation has also allowed to improve the formulation, eliminating compounds such as PEG and vaseline, and replacing them with elements of plant origin with the same performance and functional characteristics.
They are mixtures composed of ground roots, rhizomes, barks, leaves, branches of various plants (14 different plants) and rubbers of vegetable origin. The formulation of Botanic Color is enriched with Guar Gum, a vegetable pectin used in small quantities to reduce the volatility of vegetable powders and avoid inhalation problems. After mixing with water, a dye treatment is obtained with a content of natural origin between 96.2% and 98.7%.
Suitable for those who want to make any shade of brown, from light brown to dark brown/ black in a totally natural way.
Known as “senna italica”, “neutral henna” or “senna obovata”, this plant contains a slight golden yellow dye and has all the restructuring advantages of henna.
It’s an evergreen tree from Central America and from its bark is extracted a haematoxylum Campechianum dye, which recalls the dyeing capacity of this “blood wood” plant.
Known by the common name of Henna. From the dried and ground leaves and branches is obtained a yellowish powder used as a dye. The brown red hue varies according to the composition in branches (red) and leaves (brown).
Commonly called black henna, it is a powder obtained from the fermentation and drying of the leaves of the tropical plant Indigofera Tintoria. The color that is obtained is that of a bluee/ purple, which gives the hair a beautiful black.